Switches, Hubs

Results: 5,203
Manufacturer
Advantech CorpAK-Nord GmbHAmerican Electrical Inc.Amphenol Aerospace OperationsAmphenol PCDAmphenol SocapexAssmann WSW ComponentsATOP TechnologiesBelden Inc.BrainboxesBroadcom LimitedDelta Electronics/Industrial Automation
Series
-*112036130058AccessEtherLinX/4Anybus®BobcatBrad Direct LinkDigi EasyPower™DIGITUS®DVSeCon 2000
Packaging
BagBoxBulkTray
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyNot For New DesignsObsolete
Type
-HubHub, Multi-Stream Transport (MST)SFP TransceiverSwitchSwitch - AdvancedSwitch - ManagedSwitch - Unmanaged
Configuration
-FixedFixed + SFPModular - CardModular - Rack
Number of Ports
123456789101112
Copper Ports
123456789101213
Copper Type
10/10010/100, 10/100/100010/100/100010/100/1000, 100/100010/100/1000/2500100100, 10/100/1000100/100010001000, 10/1001000, 10/100/1000-Configurable
Fiber Ports
123468101216202426
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-FX (Multimode, Singlemode), SFP100BASE-FX (Multimode)100BASE-FX (Singlemode)100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-FX, SFP100BASE-FX/LX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-TX (Singlemode)1000BASE-FX1000BASE-LX (Singlemode)1000BASE-SX (Multimode)1000BASE-SX/LX1000BASE-SX/LX (Multimode, Singlemode)1000BASE-SX/LX (Multimode)-
SFP/XFP Ports
11 (SFP)22 (SFP)345681012162022
SFP/XFP Type
-SFPSFP, GigabitSFP, SFP+SFP+XFP, 10 Gigabit
PoE Ports
012345681214162426
Connector Type
-D38999DB-9LC, RJ11, RJ45, SC, SFP, STLC, RJ11, RJ45, SC, STLC, RJ11, RJ45, SFPLC, RJ11, SC, STLC, RJ45, SCLC, RJ45, SC, SFP, STM12M12, RJ45, SCM8, RJ45
Voltage - Input
-20 ~ -72VDC, 100 ~ 240VAC0 ~ 32VDC0 ~ 48VDC5V ~ 30V5V ~ 30VDC5VDC7 ~ 32VDC7V ~ 32V7V ~ 57V7V ~ 57V, 44V ~ 57V7.5VDC8 ~ 60VDC
Ingress Protection
-IP20IP30IP31IP40IP50IP54IP65IP65, IP66, IP67IP65, IP67IP66, NEMA 4XIP67IP67, NEMA 250IP67, NEMA 250, NEMA 4X
Mounting Type
7" Mounting Rack-Bracket Mount, Rack MountBulkheadChassis MountChassis Mount or DIN RailChassis Mount, Rack MountDesktopDesktop, Rack Mount, Wall MountDIN RailDIN Rail or Panel MountDIN Rail, Panel MountDIN Rail, Wall MountPanel Mount
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 75°C-40°C ~ 50°C-40°C ~ 60°C-40°C ~ 65°C-40°C ~ 70°C-40°C ~ 75°C-40°C ~ 80°C-40°C ~ 85°C-35°C ~ 75°C-35°C ~ 80°C-30°C ~ 60°C-30°C ~ 70°C
Grade
-COTS
Qualification
-MIL-STD-1275D/461E/810FMIL-STD-1275D/461F/810F
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
5,203Results

Showing
of 5,203
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Type
Configuration
Number of Ports
Copper Ports
Copper Type
Fiber Ports
Fiber Type
SFP/XFP Ports
SFP/XFP Type
PoE Ports
Connector Type
Voltage - Input
Ingress Protection
Mounting Type
Operating Temperature
Grade
Qualification
SW-005
SW-005
5 PORT UNMANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH
Brainboxes
83
In Stock
1 : Fr.45.25000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
IP30
Chassis Mount
-30°C ~ 80°C
-
-
NG8P
NG8P
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
Tripp Lite
100
In Stock
1 : Fr.47.64000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100/1000
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5VDC
-
Chassis Mount
0°C ~ 40°C
-
-
SW-104
SW-104
INDUSTRIAL EMBEDDABLE 4 PORT ETH
Brainboxes
1,014
In Stock
1 : Fr.56.57000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
4
4
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
-
-
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
SW-504
SW-504
INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET 4 PORT SWITC
Brainboxes
106
In Stock
1 : Fr.67.39000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
4
4
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
IP20
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
SW-105
SW-105
INDUSTRIAL EMBEDDABLE 5 PORT ETH
Brainboxes
34
In Stock
1 : Fr.70.71000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
-
-
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
1085039
1085039
NARROW ETHERNET SWITCH, FIVE RJ4
Phoenix Contact
7,259
In Stock
608
Factory
1 : Fr.76.90000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
SW-505
SW-505
INDUSTRIAL COMPACT ETHERNET 5 PO
Brainboxes
331
In Stock
1 : Fr.77.79000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
IP20
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
EKI-2525-BE
EKI-2525-BE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
155
In Stock
2
Factory
1 : Fr.80.99000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
12 ~ 48VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
1085177
1085177
UNMANAGED SWITCH 1000, 4 RJ45 PO
Phoenix Contact
124
In Stock
989
Factory
1 : Fr.88.68000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed + SFP
5
4
10/100
-
-
1
SFP, Gigabit
-
RJ45, SFP
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
SW-015
SW-015
5 PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH T
Brainboxes
51
In Stock
1 : Fr.88.83000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch
-
5
5
10/100/1000
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
30VDC
IP30
-
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
1085170
1085170
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED
Phoenix Contact
62
In Stock
436
Factory
1 : Fr.89.58000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
18 ~ 30VAC, 9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 75°C
-
-
1085256
1085256
NARROW ETHERNET SWITCH, EIGHT RJ
Phoenix Contact
1,668
In Stock
2,519
Factory
1 : Fr.106.53000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
BB-ESW105-A
BB-ESW105-A
5FE SLIM-TYPE UNMANAGED INDUSTRI
Advantech Corp
151
In Stock
108
Factory
1 : Fr.111.21000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
4
10/100
1
100BASE-FX (Multimode)
-
-
-
RJ45
12 ~ 48VDC
IP40
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 75°C
-
-
EKI-2525-BE
EKI-2525I-BE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
101
In Stock
10
Factory
1 : Fr.112.14000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
12 ~ 48VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 75°C
-
-
24020080010
24020080010
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
HARTING
541
In Stock
1 : Fr.114.09000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 60VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
0°C ~ 55°C
-
-
EH2308
EH2308
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
ATOP Technologies
43
In Stock
1 : Fr.114.81000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
-
-
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 70°C
-
-
NFI-U08-2
NFI-U08-2
8-PORT UNMANAGED INDUSTRIAL ETHE
Tripp Lite
114
In Stock
40
Factory
1 : Fr.115.06000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
12V ~ 48V
-
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 75°C
-
-
EKI-2528-BE
EKI-2528-BE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
Advantech Corp
98
In Stock
11
Factory
1 : Fr.116.59000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
12 ~ 48VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
1085039
1085254
NARROW ETHERNET SWITCH, FIVE RJ4
Phoenix Contact
2,243
In Stock
2,140
Factory
1 : Fr.116.95000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch
Fixed
5
5
10/100/1000
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
SW-508
SW-508
INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET 8 PORT SWITC
Brainboxes
261
In Stock
1 : Fr.117.61000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
IP20
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
24020050010
24020050010
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
HARTING
52
In Stock
1 : Fr.120.08000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 60VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
0°C ~ 55°C
-
-
852-111
852-111
INDUSTRIAL-ECO-SWITCH; 5-PORT 10
WAGO Corporation
122
In Stock
1 : Fr.121.01000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ-45
18 ~ 30VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 70°C
-
-
1120361002
1120361002
NETWORK SWITCH DRL-250MG 5PORT
Molex
67
In Stock
1 : Fr.122.40000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100/1000
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
24VDC
IP20
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 70°C
-
-
ADAM-6520I-AE
ADAM-6520I-AE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
140
In Stock
1 : Fr.129.90000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
10 ~ 30VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 85°C
-
-
1085176
1085176
UNMANAGED SWITCH 1000, 5 RJ45 PO
Phoenix Contact
101
In Stock
188
Factory
1 : Fr.135.63000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed + SFP
7
5
10/100
-
-
2
SFP, Gigabit
-
RJ45, SFP
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
Showing
of 5,203

Switches, Hubs


Products in the switch and hub family are finished goods products that allow the interconnection of multiple branch circuits in USB or Ethernet networks. Among Ethernet products, interconnection of different transport media such as fiber optic and twisted-pair cabling is also supported, and devices offering PoE support as either power sourcing equipment (PSE) or in a powered device (PD) capacity are also available.